WORKWEAR CENTER LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2010

Address

WORKWEAR CENTER LIMITED
6 POPLAR ROAD
GLENROTHES
KY7 4AA
Classification:

Wholesale wood, construction etc.

Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.

Wholesale of other machinery for use in industry, trade and navigaion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC248482
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
30 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2009
Filed on:
5 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Matthew
19 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Matthew
19 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

M-TECH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2007
CASTLELAW (NO.446) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2003

Previous Addresses

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 24 Jul 2003

SCHOOL BRAE
LETHAM
FIFE
KY15 7EY
Changed 19 Jun 2003

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 3 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.workwearcenter.co.uk
www.workwearcenter.org
www.workwearcenter.net
www.workwearcenter.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 30 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 1 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 29 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 29 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 4 Feb 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years