WORLD GOLF SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Topgolf Limited Unit 8 Shepperton Business Park Govett Avenue Shepperton United Kingdom TW17 8BA

Company number
04246083
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD GOLF SYSTEMS GROUP PLC23 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewChange of details for Topgolf Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-22

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 NewChange of details for Topgolf Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-22

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with updates

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 NewChange of details for Topgolf Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-22

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELDRIDGE BURNS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WORLD GOLF SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company