WORLD LAND TRUST

Address

WORLD LAND TRUST
BLYTH HOUSE
BRIDGE STREET
HALESWORTH
SUFFOLK
IP19 8AB
Phone: 01986 874 422
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02552942
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Myles Archibald
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Brown
25 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Burton
8 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Cox
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicola Davies
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rohini Finch
25 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Lyster
25 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Simpson
25 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Miranda Stevenson
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Von Preussen
25 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WORLD WIDE LAND CONSERVATION TRUST
Changed 31 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MISSION HALL
SIBTON GREEN
SAXMUNDHAM
SUFFOLK IP17 2JY
Changed 21 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worldlandtrust.co.uk
www.worldlandtrust.social
www.worldlandtrust.works
www.worldlandtrust.work
www.worldlandtrust.net
www.worldlandtrust.active
www.worldland.trust

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years