WORLD MEDICAL FUND

Company number 03343568



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
ST HELEN'S, LOW ROAD LOW ROAD SADDLEBOW KING'S LYNN NORFOLK ENGLAND PE34 3FN
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING FUND20 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MATTHEW RADFORDView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VICTOR SIBALEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company