WORLD OF MATHS LIMITED

Company number 04447140



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
2 OAKEN GROVE NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 6DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1785 LIMITED27 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOAN CANNINGView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LINDA WAYView PDF
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£100
Fixed assets
£183.39k
Current creditors
£9.47k
Shareholders funds
£-8.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company