WORLD SKYCAT LIMITED

Address

WORLD SKYCAT LIMITED
WYTHAM ABBEY
WYTHAM
OXFORD
OX2 8QB
Classification: Service activities incidental to air transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03598517
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£23,020.00 on 22 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £662 £778 £25
Debtors: £103 £143 £100
Creditors due within one year: £23,299 £22,142 £19,477
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,335 -£21,221 -£19,352
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £250 £250 £250
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£22,935 -£21,471 -£19,602
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,935 -£21,471 -£19,602
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jose Lopez-portillo
30 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Private Company Registrars Limited
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Hugh Stewart
15 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORLD AIRSHIPS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

THE COURTYARD
SHOREHAM ROAD UPPER BEEDING
STEYNING
WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3TN
Changed 16 Mar 2014

THE COURTYARD BEEDING COURT
STEYNING
WEST SUSSEX BN44 3TN
Changed 19 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worldskycat.co.uk
www.worldskycat.com
www.worldskycat.support
www.worldskyc.at
www.worldskycat.org
www.worldskycat.active
www.worldskycat.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Mar 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 16 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 25 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 16 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 18 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code