WORLDCHOICE UK LIMITED

Address

WORLDCHOICE UK LIMITED
2 CROWN SQUARE
WOKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU21 6HR
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 545 780
Fax: 01483 730 746
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02892755
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,597,920.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Todd Carpenter
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Clark
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Hargreaves
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gary Lewis
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Storey
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

ARTAC (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

ISIS HOUSE MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6QR
Changed 16 Oct 2013

WORLDCHOICE HOUSE MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6FT
Changed 20 Jul 2011

UNIT F MINERVA BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6FT
Changed 29 May 2008

HERLINGTON
ORTON MALBORNE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE2 5PR
Changed 21 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worldchoiceuk.co.uk
www.worldchoiceuk.com
www.worldchoiceuk.net
www.worldchoiceuk.org.uk
www.worldchoiceuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 14 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 2 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 10 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 12 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years