WORLDFOLIO LIMITED

Company number 04822228



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
HIGHLAND HOUSE 165 THE BROADWAY WIMBLEDON SW19 1NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2018

Next statement due by 22 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

63910 - News agency activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMAGES, WORDS LIMITED20 September 2007
IFC REPORTS LIMITED14 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/10/182 October 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
10/02/1810 February 2018COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company