WORLDLINK INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

WORLDLINK INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED
SKY VIEW ARGOSY ROAD
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2SA
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03626775
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1998
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£9,415.94 on 9 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2011
Filed on:
9 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Sep 2015

WORLDLINK INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 03626775) Registered office: Sky View, Argosy Road, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2SA Principal trading address: Thames House, Portsmouth Road, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9AD Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that General Meetings of the members and creditors of the company will be held at the offices of PKF Cooper Parry Group Limited, Sky View, Argosy Road, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2SA on 24 November 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.30am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the Joint Liquidator showing how the winding-up of the company has been conducted and its property disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidator. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. Proxies to be used at the meeting should be lodged with the Joint Liquidator no later than 12 noon on the day before the meeting together with a proof of debt if not already provided. Date of Appointment: 25 September 2012 Office Holder details: Tyrone Shaun Courtman,(IP No. 7237) of PKF Cooper Parry Group Limited, Sky View, Argosy Road, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2SA and Nicholas John Edwards,(IP No. 9005) of PKF Cooper Parry Group Limited, Sky View, Argosy Road, Castle Donington, Derby, DE74 2SA. For further details contact: Samantha Wetwood on email: samanthawe@pkfcooperparry.com or on tel: 01332 411163. Tyrone Shaun Courtman, Joint Liquidator 23 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Crispin Burdett
29 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Venus & Company Llp
27 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Riches
4 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLYMPIC WORLDLINK LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2000
WORLDLINK INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

THAMES HOUSE PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9AD
Changed 3 Sep 2012

FIRST FLOOR
426 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
WARLINGHAM
SURREY
CR6 9LA
Changed 15 Feb 2010

19 BETTRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 3QH
Changed 28 Sep 2006

FIRST FLOOR OFFICES AUSTIN HOUSE
43 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH4 9DN
Changed 28 Nov 2005

VISUAL HOUSE
106 ST PETERS STREET
CROYDON
SURREY CR2 7DF
Changed 3 Feb 2004

JOHNSON SMIRKE BUILDING
4 ROYAL MINT COURT
LONDON
EC3N 4HJ
Changed 6 Jan 2004

8 LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3EL
Changed 24 Jun 2002

17 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4SQ
Changed 4 Dec 1998

47 PURLEY OAKS ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY CR2 0NX
Changed 12 Oct 1998

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 8 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worldlinkinformationtechnologysystems.co.uk
www.worldlinkinformationtechnologysystems.com
www.worldlinkinformationtechnology.systems
www.worldlinkinformationtechnologysystems.net
www.worldlinkinformationtechnologysystems.org
www.worldlinkinformationtechnologysyste.ms
www.worldlinkinformationtechnologysystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 9 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 13 Dec 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years