WORLDMARK UK LIMITED

Address

WORLDMARK UK LIMITED
4 REDWOOD CRESCENT
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G74 5PA
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200673
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000,000.00 on 11 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Beckram
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Derek Cumming
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Geoffrey Martin
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Sanderson
16 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWS 377 LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7NE
Changed 22 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years