WORLDVENTURES EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 06440081



Last updated 16 April 2019
Registered office address
5 NEW STREET SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EI42 LIMITED22 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
06/12/176 December 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.55k
Current assets
£1.55k
Current creditors
£57.40k
Shareholders funds
£-55.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company