WORLDWIDE COUNTER THREAT SOLUTIONS LTD.



Legal registered address
38-42 NEWPORT STREET SWINDON SN1 3DR

Company number
03906725
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAZARD MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED8 April 2011
ALLEN-VANGUARD THREAT SOLUTIONS LTD.9 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/1920 March 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/01/1825 January 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/02/173 February 2017 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

03/02/173 February 2017 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WORLDWIDE COUNTER THREAT SOLUTIONS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company