WORLDWIDE FLIGHT SERVICES (SPA) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2016

Address

WORLDWIDE FLIGHT SERVICES (SPA) LIMITED
BUILDING 552 SHOREHAM ROAD EAST
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW6 3UA
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01374188
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1978
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2016
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olivier Bijaoui
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Greenhalgh
18 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Patrick Roberts
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

S.P.A.-TRANS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 552 SHOREHAM ROAD EAST
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW6 3UA
Changed 18 Mar 2009

HAMILTON HOUSE 25 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2008

ROBERTS HOUSE 2 MANOR ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7LA
Changed 8 Jul 2008

INGHAMS ACCOUNTANTS
ROBERTS HOUSE 2 MANOR ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7LA
Changed 9 May 2008

126 FAIRLIE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4PY
Changed 7 Aug 2002

724 DUNDEE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4JQ
Changed 24 Dec 1999

LAKEHEAD COTTAGE
POSTBRIDGE
YELVERTON
DEVON PL20 6TH
Changed 6 Feb 1998

LAKEHEAD COTTAGE
POSTBRIDGE
YELVERTON
DEVON PL20 6TH
Changed 3 Mar 1997

ELVACO HOUSE
180 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9DY
Changed 18 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worldwideflight.services
www.worldwideflightservic.es
www.worldwideflightservices.org.uk
www.worldwideflightservices.land
www.worldwideflightservices.org
www.worldwideflightservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years