WORLDWIDE FRUIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Worldwide Fruit, Apple Way Wardentree Lane Spalding Lincolnshire PE11 3BB

Company number
03831143
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2022

Next statement due by 7 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1248) LIMITED14 December 1999
ENZAFRUIT WORLDWIDE LIMITED6 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Lee Pickard as a secretary on 2022-02-14

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Gordon Clark as a secretary on 2022-02-14

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/12/1928 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company