WORMSER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Midway Gilchrist Road Irlam Manchester England M44 5AY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£8.36k
Current assets
£15.65m
Current creditors
£21.50m
Shareholders funds
£-5.83m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06454482
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 1564 LIMITED3 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Registration of charge 064544820004, created on 2021-11-18

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 064544820002 in full

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 064544820003 in full

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Change of details for Fb Beauty Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-06-11

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WORMSER UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company