WORRY FREE LIMITED

Address

WORRY FREE LIMITED
UNIT 5A THE PARKLANDS
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
BL6 4SD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06874177
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Caunce
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julie Finnemore
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Roberts
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

WORRY FREE COVER LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

ASPINALL HOUSE MIDDLEBROOK
BOLTON
BL6 6QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worryfree.org.uk
www.worryfree.company
www.worryfree.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 27 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years