WORTHAM JAQUES LIMITED

Company number 03617399



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
130A HIGH STREET CREDITON DEVON EX17 3LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORTHAM MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED17 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£9.19k
Current assets
£229.84k
Fixed assets
£2.09k
Current creditors
£113.33k
Shareholders funds
£43.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company