WORTHING LIONS CHARITABLE TRUST LTD.

Company number 04210715



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
85 CHURCH ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 2BB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2019

Next statement due by 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORTHING LIONS CLUB CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED9 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LINDA TAYLORView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOYCE MURIEL HOLLEY / 03/05/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Cash in bank
£208.61k
Current assets
£214.87k
Current creditors
£12.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company