WORTHINGTON NICHOLLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
120-124 Towngate Leyland Lancashire England PR25 2LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£68.41k
Fixed assets
£5.30m
Current creditors
£4.82m
Shareholders funds
£-1.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02893818
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1260 - Growing of oleaginous fruits

41100 - Development of building projects

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEASONMASTER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED28 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PETER WORTHINGTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company