WOW CARPET CLEANING LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

WOW CARPET CLEANING LIMITED
SUITE 86
151 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SO14 2BT
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01603 35881
Phone: 02392 730 540
Phone: 02380 007 123
Phone: 0800 862 0065
Phone: 01962 600 192
Web:
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05160222
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
20 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2012
Filed on:
26 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Rostance
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tomos Rostance
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

T A ROSTANCE LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

PETERKIN HOUSE 76 BOTLEY ROAD
SWANWICK
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO31 7BA
Changed 5 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
27 BIRCHLANDS
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
SO40 7QB
Changed 9 Sep 2009

SUITE 72, CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M40 8BB
Changed 9 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 20 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 7 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 29 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years