WOW FACTOR HOMES LIMITED

Company number 05077019



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
70 WARREN ROAD LEIGH ON SEA ESSEX SS9 3TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREAM CARS (UK) LIMITED1 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/05/1821 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£94.70k
Current creditors
£103.37k
Shareholders funds
£-8.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company