WP PROPERTY LTD

Address

WP PROPERTY LTD
WOMERSLEY PARK
WOMERSLEY
DONCASTER
ENGLAND
DN6 9BH
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10009587
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2016 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Jun 2017
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Evison
6 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stuart Evison
17 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margaret Evison
17 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rachael Stephenson
6 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

W P PROPERTY LTD
Changed 5 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O TRY LUNN & CO ROLAND HOUSE
PRINCES DOCK STREET
HULL
HU1 2LD
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Apr 2017

WHARF HOUSE, VICTORIA QUAYS WHARF STREET
SHEFFIELD
S2 5SY
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Jun 2017 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code