WP SK LIMITED

Address

WP SK LIMITED
PROFILE WEST
950 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9ES
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05134639
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,248,228.31 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Baldock
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Firth
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Greenwood
2 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philippe Mauguy
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

JPMP SK LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2008
HACKREMCO (NO. 2149) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

2 HEATH ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8AP
Changed 19 Jan 2015

SAFETY KLEEN HOUSE
390 LONDON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5AN
Changed 4 Dec 2009

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 14 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
28 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
1 Jan 2011 2 Jun 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years