WPHL 2009 REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02949408



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
SUITE B1 WHITE HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE FOREST ROAD KINGSWOOD BRISTOL BS15 8NH
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEVE MEAD PLANT HIRE LIMITED5 October 2001
SMPH LIMITED24 December 2004
WESSEX PLANT HIRE LIMITED30 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/099 October 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/09/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/10/099 October 2009ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/09/2009View PDF
26/06/0926 June 2009NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.15B:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company