WPM SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2021
Legal registered address
3 DALE GARDENS WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE CH60 6TQ

Company number
03450426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2020

Next statement due by 19 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WPM RETAIL LIMITED11 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/2018 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/09/1812 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company