WPN CHAMELEON LIMITED

Company number 04432158



Last updated 25 September 2019
Registered office address
30 GRESSE STREET LONDON W1T 1QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2019

Next statement due by 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAFFEDGE LIMITED30 August 2002
WATSON, PHILIPS & OTHER LIMITED 23 September 2002
WATSON,PHILLIPS & OTHER LIMITED 13 January 2003
WATSON, PHILLIPS & NORMAN LIMITED1 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1917 May 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSCView PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£61.47k
Current assets
£696.31k
Fixed assets
£46.03k
Current creditors
£627.55k
Shareholders funds
£150.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company