WPT (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2010

Address

WPT (UK) LIMITED
66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1V 2SB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Wholesale of waste and scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05622795
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2008
Filed on:
5 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jens Deyerling
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Saifee Jani
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mahmood Malik
18 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Umar Mustafa
23 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jan Oldenburger
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STRATUS LAW LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

THE SEEDBED CENTRE, LANGSTON
ROAD, LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 3TQ
Changed 26 Feb 2009

7-8 THE SHRUBBERIES
GEORGE LANE
LONDON
E18 1BD
Changed 17 Aug 2007

ONE CANADA SQUARE 28TH FLOOR
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5DY
Changed 2 Jul 2007

NUMBER ONE LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AE
Changed 7 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years