WQI MARINE LTD



Legal registered address
Unit N The Fulcrum Vantage Way Mannings Heath Road Poole Dorset England BH12 4NU
Company received £17,955 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£115.36k
Current assets
£1.47m
Current creditors
£769.03k
Shareholders funds
£848.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05108863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAMSON'S QUAILTY INTERIORS LIMITED7 May 2004
WILLIAMSON'S QUALITY INTERIORS LIMITED19 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Appointment of Miss Rachel Wicks as a director on 2021-11-17

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company