WR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04838590



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
MILFORD HOUSE PYNES HILL EXETER ENGLAND EX2 5TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEB RECRUIT LIMITED9 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1930 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2019 FROM STRATFORD HOUSE WATERBRIDGE COURT MATFORD PARK ROAD EXETER DEVON EX2 8EXView PDF
07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP ROEBUCKView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£37.67k
Current assets
£701.51k
Fixed assets
£162.88k
Current creditors
£746.01k
Shareholders funds
£103.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company