WRE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

WRE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
1ST FLOOR NORTH ANCHOR COURT
KEEN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5JW
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05031392
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
9 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2010
Filed on:
26 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Jan 2015

WRE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 05031392) Registered office: 1st Floor North, Anchor Court, Keen Road, Cardiff CF24 5JW Principal trading address: Blaenwaun Twr, Trelech, Carmarthen SA33 6RU David Hill (IP Number 6904) and Peter Richard Dewey (IP Number 7806), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 1st Floor North, Anchor Court, Keen Road, Cardiff CF24 5JW were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 2 November 2010. Pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 1st Floor North, Anchor Court, Keen Road, Cardiff CF24 5JW on 27 March 2015 at 10.45 am and 11.00 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 1st Floor North, Anchor Court, Keen Road, Cardiff CF24 5JW no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the joint liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 029 2089 4270. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Katrina Orum by e-mail at katrina.orum@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 029 2089 4270. 20 January 2015 David Hill, Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Evans
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
William Evans
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

RYAN EVANS BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

BLAENWAUN TWR
TRELECH
CARMARTHEN
SA33 6RU
Changed 11 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wreconstruction.co.uk
www.wreconstruction.com
www.wreconstruction.org
www.wreconstruction.net
www.wreconstruction.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 9 Feb 2010 11
5 Apr 2008 1 Feb 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 11 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 9 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years