WREKIN PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02609935



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1A EUROPA WAY BRITANNIA ENTERPRISE PARK LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 9TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2019

Next statement due by 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WREKIN WELDING & FABRICATION ENGINEERING LIMITED14 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company