WREN KITCHENS LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
THE NEST FALKLAND WAY BARTON ON HUMBER DN18 5RX

Company number
06799478
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WREN KITCHENS LIMITED19 November 2013
WREN LIVING LIMITED26 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY CLAY

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD JAMES HEALEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company