WREN LABORATORIES LIMITED

Company number 05094520



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
21 & 22 MAYFIELD AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE FYFIELD ROAD WEYHILL ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SP11 8HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIDGEWAY DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED3 June 2004
WREN DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED1 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018CESSATION OF FEROZE ISSA ISMAIL JANMOHAMED AS A PSCView PDF (might not be available)
30/11/1830 November 2018CESSATION OF JALAL JANMOHAMED AS A PSCView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.47m
Current assets
£3.50m
Current creditors
£2.06m
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company