WREXHAM DEMOLITION & DISMANTLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Finsbury Square London EC2P 2YU

Latest financial results as of 29 July 2018
Cash in bank
£704
Current assets
£239.73k
Current creditors
£302.13k
Shareholders funds
£22.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03927803
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FEWTRELL LIMITED30 March 2000
CARDIFF DEMOLITION & DISMANTLING LIMITED10 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Notice of final account prior to dissolution

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2019 FROM COURTYARD OFFICE 56, HIGH STREET COWBRIDGE CF71 7AH WALES

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR IN WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009498,00009064

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL YASMIN CUDDY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company