WRIGHT CONTRACTUAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04554140



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
12 BALMORAL CLOSE KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 8LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WRIGHT CONTRACTURAL SERVICES LIMITED8 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Fixed assets
£3.13k
Shareholders funds
£35.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company