WRIGHT MACHINERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2012

Address

WRIGHT MACHINERY LIMITED
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST KATHARINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD
(632 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04361450
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2009
Filed on:
10 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leroy Wright
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LV ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES, INC.
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
FORTIS BANK SA-NV
CHARGE AND RELEASE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

STONEFIELD WAY LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

STONEFIELD WAY
SOUTH RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 0JU
Changed 30 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 21 Jan 2010 13
30 Apr 2008 4 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 26 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 14 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 27 Jul 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years