WRIGHT MEDICAL UK LTD

Company number 03261339



Last updated 16 April 2019
Registered office address
18 AMOR WAY LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SG6 1UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREMASCOLI FRY ORTHO LIMITED2 January 2001
WRIGHT CREMASCOLI ORTHO LIMITED 25 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHEL LAURENTView PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHEL LAURENTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company