WRIGLEY CANDY UK



Legal registered address
Estover Plymouth Devon England PL6 7PR

Company number
00636458
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 September 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEIRA LIMITED18 October 1982
MARS U.K. LIMITED19 September 2008
MARS U.K.2 October 2008
MARS SUGAR U.K.23 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARS CHOCOLATE UK LIMITED / 26/02/2018

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARS CHOCOLATE UK LIMITED

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018 CESSATION OF THE WRIGLEY COMPANY LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company