WRP LIMITED



Last updated 5 September 2020
Legal registered address
WRENS COURT 58 VICTORIA ROAD SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS B72 1SY

Company number
03330142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETINGNET LIMITED18 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/2018 August 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED MARKETINGNET LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/08/20

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

16/03/1816 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company