WRS CABLES LIMITED

Company number 04613828



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 66 FARADAY MILL BUSINESS PARK CATTEWATER ROAD PLYMOUTH ENGLAND PL4 0ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTERN RAIL SERVICES LIMITED1 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/05/1821 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2018 FROM TRINITY HOUSE 3 FRIARS LANE PLYMOUTH DEVON PL1 2LG ENGLANDView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£236.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company