WRW DEVELOPMENTS LTD



Legal registered address
Anchor Point North Dock Llanelli SA15 2LF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Fixed assets
£251.00k
Current creditors
£256.63k
Shareholders funds
£5.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03213204
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.R. WILLIAMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED8 May 1998
W.R. WILLIAMS DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 4 February 2002
W.R.W. DEVELOPMENTS LTD.1 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/228 January 2022 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WRW DEVELOPMENTS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company