WRYCOM GROUP LTD



Last updated 20 May 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 BAMFURLONG INDUSTRIAL PARK STAVERTON GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 6SX

Company number
02832777
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2002

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2005

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECLOGIC LIMITED30 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/0619 January 2006SECRETARY RESIGNED

View Document

19/01/0619 January 2006DIRECTOR RESIGNED

View Document

19/09/0519 September 2005ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

09/05/059 May 2005RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

26/04/0526 April 2005STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company