W.S. (KENT) LTD



Legal registered address
LOWER LINK FARM LOWER LINK ST. MARY BOURNE ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP11 6DB

Company number
04015143
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2015

Next statement due by 13 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVERYDOME LIMITED28 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/1514 July 2015 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
STONEHAM GATE STONEHAM LANE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9NW
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

14/07/1514 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN WILKINSON

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN WILKINSON

View Document

23/06/1523 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KEITH FAIRBRASS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company