WS ATKINS CEDAC LIMITED



Legal registered address
WOODCOTE GROVE ASHLEY ROAD EPSOM SURREY KT18 5BW

Company number
03035951
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CEDAC LONDON LIMITED9 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1514 January 2015 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

14/01/1514 January 2015 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

02/10/142 October 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALUN GRIFFITHS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WS ATKINS CEDAC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company