WS EAST ANGLIA LIMITED

Company number 02596913



Last updated 16 April 2019
Registered office address
C/O TNS LTD WISBECH ROAD LITTLEPORT ELY CAMBS CB8 1RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019

Next statement due by 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARWICK SHUBROOK LIMITED22 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BOTTOMLEYView PDF
01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company