WS ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Park Works Park Road Leek Staffs ST13 8SA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£317.27k
Current assets
£885.49k
Current creditors
£306.27k
Shareholders funds
£709.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01360951
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.S. INDUSTRIAL DESIGNS LIMITED 9 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

02/10/202 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company