WSJM LTD

Company number 04173679



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD STABLES TINTERN AVENUE WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA ENGLAND SS0 9QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.J.S. WILLSON & CO LIMITED30 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED M.J.S. WILLSON & CO LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/07/19View PDF
02/05/192 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2019 FROM 765 LONDON ROAD WESTCLIFF ON SEA ESSEX SS0 9SUView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£74.89k
Current assets
£1.47m
Fixed assets
£7.58k
Current creditors
£270.69k
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company