WSM INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Euro Business Park Estate Road Newhaven East Sussex England BN9 0DQ

Company number
03153237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2024

Next statement due by 1 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED25 February 1997
WHISTLE-STOP PLASTICS LTD29 June 2017
WSM PLASTICS LTD29 August 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/245 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-18 with no updates

View Document

02/09/232 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

06/04/236 April 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Alessandro Folio on 2023-04-01

View Document

07/03/237 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-18 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company