W.S.M. PROJECTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
62 TOWAN AVENUE MILTON KEYNES MK6 5LD

Company number
05077070
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLDERFLIGHT LIMITED10 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011

View Document

18/03/1118 March 2011Annual return made up to 18 March 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/04/1016 April 2010Annual return made up to 18 March 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/04/1016 April 2010DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EURICO JOSE ROSA MARTINS / 18/03/2010

View Document

31/03/1031 March 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company