WSP CIVILS LIMITED

Address

WSP CIVILS LIMITED
WSP HOUSE
70 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1AF
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02430067
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£550,000.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Harvey
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Noble
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Rogerson
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WSP GRAHAM LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1998
FRANK GRAHAM CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O WSP GROUP PLC
BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HS
Changed 18 Dec 2008

SHINFIELD HOUSE
SCHOOL GREEN
SHINFIELD,READING
BERKSHIRE RG2 9EW
Changed 23 Mar 1998

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 17 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
115 £684,513.79
London Borough of Sutton
6 £7,679.88
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £578.13
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £3,371.54

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wspcivils.co.uk
www.wspcivils.com
www.wspcivils.services
www.wspcivils.company
www.wspcivils.org
www.wspcivils.net
www.wspcivils.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years